Pixel
Written by: Brach Eichler Injury Lawyers Last Updated : July 26, 2023

Privacy Policy

Brach Eichler Injury Lawyers respects your concerns about information privacy and security, and is committed to safeguarding your privacy. We believe it is important for you to be familiar with how we collect, use, and disclose information provided to us, or that we have obtained from you, as well as the choices and rights you have regarding your personal information. This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information we collect or use both online and offline:

  • Through our websites and blog sites (“Websites“);
  • Through social media properties (“Social Media“);
  • Through email messages that we send to you or receive from you (“Emails“);
  • Through the software applications made available by us for use on or through computers and mobile devices (“Apps“) (i.e., file transfers, extranets, client portals, etc.);
  • Through services we provide to our clients (“Client Services“); and
  • Through offline information provided directly to employees and recorded and stored as electronic data (“Direct Data“).

Collectively, we refer to the Websites, Apps, Social Media, Emails, Client Services, and Direct Data as the “Services.”

If you are a California resident, please review the “Notice to California Residents” section below for important information about how we collect, use, and disclose personal information about California residents and the rights California residents have under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Brach Eichler receives and stores information users enter on our Website or provide us in any other way. We do not distribute or otherwise disclose any personally identifiable information about users of the Website to any person outside of Brach Eichler, unless you request us to do so, or if we reasonably believe that we are required to do so by law. If in the future Brach Eichler undergoes a corporate reorganization, we may transfer your personally identifiable information to the surviving entity.

This website uses “cookies” to identify registered users for this website. Although we do not collect any personally identifiable information from a visitor accessing our website, unless a visitor provides us with such information, we do use “cookies” to identify website administrators and editors (users) for the purposes of logging in and utilizing the site’s content management system. Additionally, we automatically collect non-personally identifiable information such as the domain name from which visitors access the Internet while viewing our website. This information enables us to determine the number of visitors to specific pages, to gage interest in pages or posts browsed, and to improve visitors’ browsing experience.

How Do We Use Cookies And Other Network Technologies?

A. To enhance your online experience with us, our web pages may presently or in the future use “cookies.” Cookies are text files that our web server may place on your hard disk to store your preferences. We may use session, persistent, first-party and third-party cookies. Cookies by themselves do not tell us your e-mail address or other personal identifiable information unless you choose to provide this information to us. Once you choose to provide personal identifiable information, however, this information may be linked to the data stored in a cookie. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, providing you with as much control as you wish as to the decision to accept/reject the cookie and delete the cookie upon leaving our Website. Please note, however, that if your browser does not accept cookies, you may not be able to take advantage of all of the features of our Website.

B. We or our service providers may also use “pixel tags,” “web beacons,” “clear GIFs,” “embedded links” and other commonly used information-gathering tools in connection with some Website pages and HTML-formatted e-mail messages. We may use these tools for such purposes as compiling aggregate statistics about Website usage and response rates. A pixel tag is an electronic image (often a single pixel) that is ordinarily not visible to website visitors and may be associated with cookies on visitors’ hard drives. Pixel tags allow service providers to count users who have visited certain pages of the Website, to deliver customized online ads, to deliver customized services and to help determine the effectiveness of our Website. When used in HTML-formatted e-mail messages, pixel tags can inform the sender of an e-mail whether and when the e-mail has been opened.

C. Brach Eichler uses the résumés and information submitted to us to determine whether or not a user’s employment inquiry will be given consideration for employment openings. Such information and résumés are not distributed outside of our firm.

Notice to California Residents – Your California Privacy Rights.

Under California’s “Shine the Light” law (California Civil Code Section 1798.83), California residents have the right to receive information about third parties with whom we have shared information about you for their marketing purposes during the previous calendar year and a description of the categories of personal information shared. To make such a request, please contact us at the e-mail or mailing address listed above, with “Request for California Privacy Information” in the subject line or written request. Requests may be made only once a year and are free of charge.

Security

We take very seriously the security and privacy of Personal Information that we collect pursuant to this Privacy Policy. We incorporate commercially reasonable and appropriate safeguards to help protect and secure your Personal Information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure and alteration, taking into consideration the risks involved in the processing and nature of such information. We will also comply with all applicable laws and regulations. However, no data transmission over the Internet, mobile networks, wireless transmission, or electronic storage of information can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Please consider this prior to submitting Personal Information to us via the Website.

We cannot guarantee the privacy of personal information you transmit over the Internet or that may be collected by others in transit, or any security measures that we may use in protecting such information that we receive, nor can be guarantee the privacy of your personal information if you visit any third-party websites, including those which may be hyperlinked from this website.

Option to Discontinue Marketing-related Emails

If you no longer want to receive marketing-related emails from us on a going-forward basis, you may opt-out by following the unsubscribe instructions in any such message or by contacting us by email at marketing@bracheichler.com. We will undertake efforts to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note that if you choose to discontinue receiving marketing-related emails from us, we may still send you important administrative messages, which you cannot elect to discontinue.

The contents of this website contain attorney advertising. Prior results do not guarantee a similar outcome.

FREE CONSULTATION Speak With a Skilled Auto Accident Attorney If you have been involved in a motor vehicle accident, call us. We are here for you. The consultation is Free. You will not pay any fees unless we win your case, because here at Brach Eichler Injury Lawyers, it's all about getting results for you.
Our Verdicts & Settlements
  • $5.8 Million Settlement Brach Eichler Injury Lawyers Obtained a $5.8 Million Settlement on Behalf of Injured Client
  • $5.35 Million Settlement Brach Eichler Injury Lawyers Obtained a $5.35 Million Settlement at Trial on Behalf of a Pedestrian Struck by a Tractor Trailer
  • $4.8 Million Settlement Brach Eichler Injury Lawyers Obtained a $4.8 Million Settlement on Behalf of a Woman Injured in a Trucking Accident
  • $2.25 Million Settlement Brach Eichler Injury Lawyers Obtained a $2.25 Million Settlement for an Auto Accident Victim in Bergen County

* Results may vary depending on your particular facts and legal circumstances.

View All Results
Meet Our Trial Attorneys
The trial attorneys at Brach Eichler Injury Lawyers have decades of experience with personal injury litigation. We understand the difficulties accident victims experience. Our staff is especially skilled at dealing with medical providers and insurance companies to navigate these claims and allow you to focus on what is truly important - getting back to health.
What Our Clients Are Saying About Us
  • "My case was not a simple case, but Ed Capozzi and his team took it head on. It was a pleasure to deal with Ed Capozzi and Corey Dietz. All their knowledge and fast response to any questions I had throughout the case made it easier on me. I can’t forget about Mr. Capozzi’s wonderful paralegal. Everybody was kind and thoughtful. This team of attorneys never made me feel like I was just another case. They make you feel like friends. If you need an personal injury lawyer, give Ed Capozzi and Corey Dietz a call! They won't let you down! Thanks to everyone at Brach Eichler Injury Lawyers! You guys rock!"

    Matt Wislocki
  • "I would never choose another law firm!! Mr. Edward Capozzi and Valentina treated me like family. I was scared to go to court but when I did, he was very aggressive and fought for me. I got so much money for my case!! I can't say it enough, THANK YOU!! THANK YOU!!"

    Margarita C.
  • " Brach Eichler Injury Lawyers is a top notch law firm. I worked specifically with Mr. Capozzi, and was very impressed with his knowledge of personal injury law, and his commitment to ensuring I got the result I deserved."

    Stephen Quigg

* Results may vary depending on your particular facts and legal circumstances.

  • Best Lawyers
    Best Law Firms US News
    American Association for Justice
    Topverdict.com Top 50 Settlements logo
    Best Attorneys of America
    Super Lawyer
Speak to an attorney today!
If you have been injured in an accident, call us! We are here for you 24 hours a day. The consultation is free. You will not pay any fees unless we win your case, because here at Brach Eichler Injury Lawyers, it is all about getting results for you.

Call Email chat